Paradip Refinery Tail Gas Compressor Gearbox Spares Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paradip Refinery Tail Gas Compressor Gearbox Spares Supply
Tender ID2026_PDR_190698_1Tender Reference Number9070M26E25
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Paradip Refinary , Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleParadip Refinery Tail Gas Compressor Gearbox Spares Supply
  • Tender ID2026_PDR_190698_1
  • Tender Reference Number9070M26E25
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Paradip Refinary,Jagatsinghapur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-23 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-23 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Spares Of Gear Box Of Tail Gas Compressor Of Ccr Unit Of Paradip Refinery

This tender, reference number 9070M26E25, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of spares for the Gearbox of the Tail Gas Compressor of the CCR unit at Paradip Refinery. The procurement falls under the "Goods" tender category with a specific focus on "Mechanical - All" products. Bidders are advised that this is a single-cover tender with no provision for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from July 23, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 23, 2026, 03:00 PM, and must be finalized by September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM, at IOCL Paradip Refinery. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. Prospective bidders should meticulously review the provided tender documents, including special instructions and tender acceptance formats, which are available for download. The tender inviting authority is DGM (MAT) at IOCL Paradip Refinery, with the pincode 754141.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (mat)
AddressIocl Paradip Refinary
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Extruder Gearbox And Bearings In Pp Unit At Iocl..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Capital Spares Of 057-k-002a/b (rgc) And 057-k-003a/b (h2 Makeup..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Insurance Spares And Consumable Spares For 057-k-06, Nhgu (2026)..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Igniter Spares For 20-f-01 Of Vgo Hdt Unit At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Extruder Gearbox And Bearings In Pp Unit At...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Capital Spares Of 057-k-002a/b (rgc) And 057-k-003a/b (h2...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Insurance Spares And Consumable Spares For 057-k-06, Nhgu...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Igniter Spares For 20-f-01 Of Vgo Hdt Unit...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Tank Boot Sealing Job At Iocl Paradip Refinery, Paradip, Odisha....read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category