| Tender Title | Koraput Food Grain Warehousing Services: Per MT Monthly Dry Storage with Preservation and Security | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922204 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 12:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Warehousing Services |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 12:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Food Corporation of India (FCI), Regional Office Bhubaneswar, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution and Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, is pleased to issue this tender for essential Warehousing Services. This opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922204, seeks bids from qualified service providers for the monthly warehousing of food grains on a per metric ton basis. The required services encompass the provision of dry, normal warehouses, including comprehensive Godown facilities and all associated services such as preservation, insurance, and watch and ward. The successful bidder will be responsible for all hardware provisions related to these warehousing operations. Bids are to be submitted by the Bid End Date of September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the bidding period commencing on August 15, 2026, at 12:51 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 160,000.0 is required with all submissions. This tender represents a critical initiative to ensure the secure and efficient storage of food grains within and around the Koraput region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Punjab – Monthly Per MT Storage..read more
Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services in Baghapurana, Moga..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services at FSD Patiala for 20,000 MT Storage..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services Moga Baghapurana 25000 MT Capacity..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services for Balachaur, SBS Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category