| Tender Title | Wooden Joinery Repair and Replacement at ARC Charbatia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_775488_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8681/BBSR/04/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19 L | Tender Location | Charbatia , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Replacement Of Wooden Joineries Cupboards Partitions Etc To Building Campus And Ops Area At Arc Charbatia
This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Shri Himanshu IDSE EE from GE (I)(CG) Bhubaneswar, Military Engineer Services, seeks bids for the REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF WOODEN JOINERIES, CUPBOARDS, AND PARTITIONS within the building campus and operational areas at ARC Charbatia. The estimated tender value is ₹19,00,000, with a contract type of Item Rate and a work period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender, with bids to be submitted offline, and will be conducted in two covers. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document download is available from August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,000 is required, payable to GE (I) (CG) Bhubaneswar. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, required documents for both enlisted and unenlisted contractors, and cover specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Shri Himanshu Idse Ee |
| Address | Ge (i)(cg) Bhubaneswar
 Military Engineer Services
 Plot No 44/1548/1711, 
 Khata No 190/853, Unit-21,
 Indraprastha, Phase-ii,
 Near Kokila Palace
 Bhubaneswar-751 020 (odisha) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Wall Panelling, Cupboards, Joinery And Wooden Work At Dgre..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Steel And Wooden Furniture Against Survey Off At..read more
Repair To Wooden Joinery And Partition/ Paneling, Cup Board Etc Other..read more
Repair / Replacement Sunken Flooring, Vertical Stacks, Plumbing, Sanitary Fiittings,..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category