| Tender Title | Laxmipur Dhala Sahi CC Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_140128_1 | Tender Reference Number | Online AGL-18 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63.45 L | Tender Location | Angul , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 63,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road At Dhala Sahi In Laxmipur For The Year 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Divisional Officer of the Rural Works Division, Angul, on behalf of CE RW I (a State Govt. and UT organization), is for the "Construction of CC Road at Dhala sahi in Laxmipur for the year 2026-27." The project falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹63,45,341. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the contract date. This is an open tender with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include Tender Cost, EMD, PAN, RC, GST, and other required documents, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹63,450, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 3, 2026, starting at 06:30 PM, until September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline being September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Angul. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Angul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road With Culvert From Cheri Amba To Harijana..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Construction Of Las Cycle Stand At Laxmipur High School With In..read more
Construction Of Bt Road From Upara Sahi To Kadalibereni At Kantapada..read more
Construction Of Road With Culvert From Mindol To Dehury Sahi In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category