| Tender Title | Mindol to Dehury Sahi Road and Culvert Construction in Sanahula | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_140137_1 | Tender Reference Number | Online AGL-18 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 67.67 L | Tender Location | Angul , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road With Culvert From Mindol To Dehury Sahi In Sanahula For The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_CERWI_140137_1** and Tender Reference Number **Online AGL-18**, is an Open Tender announced by the **Divisional Officer** of **RURAL WORKS DIVISION, ANGUL**, a State Government and UT organisation. The work involves the **Construction of Road with Culvert from mindol to Dehury sahi in Sanahula for the year 2026-27**, falling under the **Civil Works - Roads** product category. The estimated tender value is **₹67,67,311**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹67,680**, and a Tender Fee of **₹10,000**. The bid validity and period of work are both stipulated at 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Cost, EMD, PAN, RC, GST, and other documents as per DTCN, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from **03-Sep-2026 at 06:45 PM** until **18-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**, with bid submissions also commencing on **03-Sep-2026 at 06:45 PM** and closing on **18-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at the RURAL WORKS DIVISION, ANGUL. Clarifications can be sought between **03-Sep-2026 at 06:45 PM** and **17-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM**. EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Angul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road With Culvert From Cheri Amba To Harijana..read more
Construction Of Cc Road At Dhala Sahi In Laxmipur For The..read more
S/r Of Road From Pwd Main Road To Kashipur Munda Sahi..read more
Construction Of Bt Road From Upara Sahi To Kadalibereni At Kantapada..read more
Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km. 1/4,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category