| Tender Title | Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Geological Survey of India (Shillong) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993627 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:54 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:54 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993627, is being issued by the Geological Survey of India (GSI), specifically its North Eastern Region office located at Near Landmark Hotel, Nongrum Hills, Shillong, with the PIN code 793003. The tender, dated 03-09-2026, pertains to the Ministry of Mines and is for the provision of "Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel -MUV Mahindra Bolero Camper 2018 50000-75000 kms Non AC 8". Potential bidders are required to submit their bids between 03-09-2026 at 3:54 PM and 14-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,000.0 is mandatory for participation. This opportunity is seeking experienced service providers to offer reliable and cost-effective transportation solutions for the GSI's operations in the Shillong region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for MUVs, Sedans, and Premium..read more
Premium Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Defence Production in Visakhapatnam..read more
Monthly SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Meja Urja Nigam Limited in..read more
SUV Taxi Hiring Services for Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan Delhi-Haryana..read more
Monthly Sedan Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category