| Tender Title | Shillong Cantt Civil Works: Crypto Centre Additions, Rainwater Harvesting Pond, and Pathway Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_765755_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE/SHL/TOKEN-39 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.83 L | Tender Location | Ge Shillong , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 77,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn/altn To Crypto Centre At Comn Complex (bldg No Lsm-71) 101 Area Sig Coy And Stone Pitching Of Existing Pond In Front Of Dm Line For Rain Water Harvesting And Provn Of Chequred Tile Pathway Along Rain Water Harvesting Pond At Shillong Cantt Under
This tender, identified by reference number GE/SHL/TOKEN-39 OF 2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE SHILLONG. The project involves the addition and alteration to the Crypto Centre at COMN Complex (Building No LSM-71) within the 101 Area SIG Coy, along with the stone pitching of an existing pond for rainwater harvesting and the provision of a checkered tile pathway around the rainwater harvesting pond. All work is to be undertaken at Shillong Cantt. The estimated tender value is ₹38,83,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,660, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to GE SHILLONG at Shillong, and can be submitted via Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or exemption. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE SHILLONG at Shillong. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on August 25, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the document download end date on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM at GE SHILLONG. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover containing scanned copies of the application as cost of tender, DD on tender cost, enlistment letter, EPF registration certificate, and GST registration certificate, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the complete tender document. All submissions must be in PDF format, except for the BOQ which should be in XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Shillong |
| Address | Ge Shillong
 Shillong
 Pin 793002 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rainwater Harvesting Pond Construction at Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Petroleum Technology..read more
Saraipali OCM Facility Management: Settling Tank, ETP, Rainwater Harvesting & Road..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting Structure In Ticca Line Dalhousie Cantt..read more
Shillong Income Tax Residential Quarters Minor Civil and Electrical Works..read more
03-upgradation Of The Existing Hsc With Parking Area, Yhoga Shed, Waiting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category