| Tender Title | IIoT Predictive Maintenance and Energy Monitoring System Implementation for Five Machines | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939089 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,62,537 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939089, represents a critical opportunity for qualified organizations to provide advanced industrial solutions. The tender, dated 20-08-2026, seeks proposals for the **Implementation of Condition-Based Monitoring of 05 Machines using Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT) Predictive Maintenance and Energy Monitoring Systems.** The bid will be open for submission between 05-09-2026, 1:00 PM and will close on 07-09-2026, 1:00 PM. Yantra India Limited, as the organization issuing this request, requires a comprehensive and innovative approach to enhancing operational efficiency and predictive capabilities for its machinery. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 262,537 is stipulated for all participating bidders, underscoring the seriousness and commitment expected from potential suppliers for this specialized service.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof Work..read more
Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And Operation..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Implementation Of Wireless based Centralized Co Gas Monitoring System...read more
Corporate Website Design, Development, and Maintenance for OILGreen Energy Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category