| Tender Title | Datalogger-Based Monitoring System Implementation for Railway S&T Assets | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SG-664-16-Sig-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 07:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 07:59 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:59 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 07:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,34,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number SG-664-16-Sig-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by the DHANBAD DIVISION-S AND T/EAST CENTRAL RLY, located at S T department First floor, DRM office Dhanbad. This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products." The primary objective of this procurement is the "Implementation of Datalogger-Based Monitoring System for S&T Assets," with a comprehensive description and further details available within the tender document itself. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, at 07:59 PM until September 24, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made between September 2, 2026, at 07:59 PM and September 24, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the latter date and time. The tender fee is nil, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 434,200 is mandatory. The location for this tender is Hazipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dhanbad Division-s And T/east Central Rly |
| Address | S T Department First Floor, Drm Office Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Implementation Of Ai Based Cctv Monitoring System For Monitoring Safetyof Work..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category