Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC, NC, SPM, Conventional Machines and Furnaces

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC, NC, SPM, Conventional Machines and Furnaces
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7763577Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for CNC, NC, SPM, Conventional Machines and Furnaces
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7763577
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-09 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,651
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7763577, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The applying authority is Yantra India Limited, with a bid closing on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, following the bid commencement on 06-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Dated 09-07-2026, this opportunity pertains to a custom bid for services, specifically a Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for a diverse range of machinery. The scope of work encompasses the maintenance of various CNC, NC, SPM (Special Purpose Machines), and conventional machines, as well as furnaces located at RFS NGF, GMS-I and II, HMS, and Pinaka Shop. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,651.0 is required for participation in this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Photocopier Machine Maintenance Services..read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 60 MT Forging and Annealing Furnaces with..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Photocopier Machine Maintenance Services...read more

Others , Others

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of 60 MT Forging and Annealing Furnaces...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category