| Tender Title | CNC Underwater Plasma Profile Cutting Machine Maintenance and Spare Parts Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CAMC-UWPlasma-26-27-215 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Delhi , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:19 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:19 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,24,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by the reference number CAMC-UWPlasma-26-27-215, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The core requirement is for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for two (02) units of CNC underwater plasma profile cutting machines, including the provision of necessary spare parts, for a duration of two years. The inviting authority for this tender is RCFRBL HQ-MECHANICAL/MCF- RAE BARELI, located at OFFICE OF THE CPE MODERN COACH FACTORY, RAEBARELI, UP, INDIA RAEBARELI. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents were made available for download starting from September 02, 2026, at 05:19 PM, and this download window will remain open until September 24, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 02, 2026, at 05:19 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being September 24, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which also coincides with the bid opening date. A tender fee of INR 10,000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 324,700. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rcfrbl Hq-mechanical/mcf- Rae Bareli |
| Address | Office Of The Cpe Modern Coach Factory, Raebareli, Up, India Raebareli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of CNC Wood Cutting Machine for Department of Military Affairs,..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category