Supply of CNC Wood Cutting Machine for Department of Military Affairs, Mathura

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of CNC Wood Cutting Machine for Department of Military Affairs, Mathura
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817664Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of CNC Wood Cutting Machine for Department of Military Affairs, Mathura
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7817664
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of one (1) unit of CNC Wood Cutting Machine to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for their facility located in Mathura. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7817664, is being issued by the Indian Army and is available for submission commencing on September 2, 2026, at 7:44 PM, with a strict closing deadline of September 24, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the operational capabilities and efficiency of the aforementioned department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-07-21-20-40-50_6c3d261dd910d5f017f3224aebd97bf3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9641818.pdf
  • Document
    rfp_pdf_e7e60b73-fa2c-4ad5-ba9f1784704038952_manish.ponia.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HEC 4.5 CNC Machine Retrofitment, Installation, and Commissioning Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Abrasive Garnet Suitable For Omax Water Jet Cutting Machine..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

HEC 4.5 CNC Machine Retrofitment, Installation, and Commissioning Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Abrasive Garnet Suitable For Omax Water Jet Cutting...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Procurement of Air Dryer for MSME CNC 5-Axis Machine...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category