Supply of 63 LPM Servo Valves for Automotive Research Association of India

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 63 LPM Servo Valves for Automotive Research Association of India
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993593Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 63 LPM Servo Valves for Automotive Research Association of India
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993593
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993593, is being issued by The Automotive Research Association Of India (ARAI), an esteemed organization under the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, specifically from their Pune office. The Department of Heavy Industry is the overarching department overseeing this procurement. The tender pertains to the supply of five (5) units of 63 LPM SERVO VALVES. Interested and qualified bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bid submission period commencing on 04-09-2026 at 2:09 PM and concluding on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for ARAI's operations within the heavy industry sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_2026-09-03-15-20-12_db5da13752d03a2f02fc59886f7a0fa3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843531.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HRRL Valve Supply for Refinery Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Spares For Hp Bypass Valves And Boiler Safety Valves..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indigenous Research And Development Or Repair Of Programmable Dc Power Supply..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HRRL Valve Supply for Refinery Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Supply Of Spares For Hp Bypass Valves And Boiler Safety...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Oil Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

Indigenous Research And Development Or Repair Of Programmable Dc Power...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category