IndianOil Control Valve Supply and Manufacturing Project

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IndianOil Control Valve Supply and Manufacturing Project
Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191056_1Tender Reference NumberTP/214227C/DR/1541-0002/1114
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIocl Digboi Refinery , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndianOil Control Valve Supply and Manufacturing Project
  • Tender ID2026_REFHQ_191056_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTP/214227C/DR/1541-0002/1114
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIocl Digboi Refinery,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop, Inspection Including Inspection By&#x0d Tpia, Testing At Manufacturer Works, Packing, Supply Of Control Valves (lot-2) Details As Per Material Requisition

This tender, referenced as TP/214227C/DR/1541-0002/1114, is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "SUPPLY OF CONTROL VALVES (LOT-2)". The scope of work encompasses the complete lifecycle of control valves, including manufacturing, procurement of materials and bought-out components, shop assembly, comprehensive inspection (including by a Third-Party Inspection Agency - TPIA), testing at the manufacturer's works, and final packing. All details pertaining to the supply are to be in accordance with the provided material requisition. The tender is of "Limited" type, with a "Supply" form of contract and is categorized under "Goods" with a sub-category of "CONTROL VALVES" within "Instrumentation-Goods". Bidders are advised that a two-stage bidding process is not permitted, and item-wise technical evaluation will be allowed, with general technical evaluation being disallowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 1:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 2:30 PM, with bids to be submitted between August 26, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 10, 2026, 2:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Clarifications can be sought between August 20, 2026, 1:00 PM, and August 25, 2026, 3:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Commercial Documents, Pre-Qualification, Technical Documents, and relevant Power of Attorney and Tender Acceptance Format; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. The period of work is stipulated as 150 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is being invited by Krishan Pal Singh from Technip Energies India Ltd., located at A4, Sector-1 Neida, Uttar Pradesh 201301.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Krishan Pal Singh
AddressTechnip Energies India Ltd. A4, Sector-1 Neida Uttar Pradesh 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

1)temperature Control Valve Qty: 1 No 8) Qty:..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Springs..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Hydrogen and Oxygen Pressure Control Valves for HPCL Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

1)temperature Control Valve Qty: 1 No 8) Qty:...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Manufacturing And Supply Of Springs...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Solenoid Flow Control Valves Supply for RCF Thal Facility...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Hydrogen and Oxygen Pressure Control Valves for HPCL...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category