| Tender Title | Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Fire Alarm and Public Address Systems at TMH Parel | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TMC_924581_1 | Tender Reference Number | TMC/CMC/FA PAS/2026-27/15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.16 L | Tender Location | Tmh, Parel , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract With Onsite Manpower For Fire Alarm And Public Address System For Tmh Other Than Hbb And Pg Hostel Anushaktinagar
This tender, reference number TMC/CMC/FA PAS/2026-27/15, issued by the Tata Memorial Centre (TMC), an organization under the Central Government Ministry/Department, is for an Annual Comprehensive Maintenance Contract with onsite manpower for the Fire Alarm and Public Address System. This crucial service is required for all facilities at Tata Memorial Hospital, Parel, excluding the HBB and PG Hostel in Anushaktinagar. The estimated tender value for this one-year contract is ₹21,16,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,320, which is 2.0% of the tender value and is payable to the Accounts Officer, TMC, in Mumbai. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM and September 15, 2026, at 6:55 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 6:55 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Engineering Department, 6th floor, Service Block, TMH, Parel. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 3:30 PM at TMH, Parel. Further details regarding technical and financial bid requirements, scope of work, and eligibility criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Oic, Engineering, Tmc On Behalf Of Director, Tmc |
| Address | Engineering Department, 6th Floor, Service Block, Tmh, Parel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fire Detection and Alarm System Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Cctv Systems Installed At All Fire Stations..read more
Annual Maint Contract For Repair Maint Of Fire Alarm System Including..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Schrack Fire Alarm Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category