| Tender Title | Fire Detection and Alarm System Maintenance Services for Bhilai Steel Plant | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976036 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically by the Contract Cell Works department at Bhilai Steel Plant, located at 490001Bhilai Steel Plant. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976036, is for the crucial **Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Fire Detection Alarm systems**. This vital service pertains to ensuring the continued operational integrity and safety of the plant's fire detection and alarm infrastructure. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 10:20 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0 is required from all interested parties. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel, highlighting the national importance of the services being sought. Prospective applicants should meticulously review all tender documentation and ensure compliance with all stipulated requirements prior to submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more
Annual Maintenance & Fire Safety Systems Service for Indira Gandhi Centre..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant & Sprinkler Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Servicing of Fire Detection, Alarm, Hydrant, and..read more
Fire Safety System Maintenance and Servicing for PDU Civil Hospital Rajkot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category