Annual Maintenance Contract for Schrack Fire Alarm Systems

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Schrack Fire Alarm Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:22 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Schrack Fire Alarm Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 05:22 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:22 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 05:22 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989320, is being issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, with the Ministry of State name being PMO. The tender pertains to the Office of Mumbai and is open for bids from September 2, 2026, 5:22 PM, until September 8, 2026, 6:00 PM. The primary item category for this tender is "Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products," specifically encompassing an "Annual Maintenance Contract for Fire alarm system," further detailed as an "Annual Maintenance Contract for Schrack make Fire alarm system" and an "Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) Six-Monthly No." This implies a requirement for comprehensive, customized maintenance and comprehensive care services for pre-owned fire alarm systems, with a particular focus on the Schrack make, and includes both annual and potentially bi-annual maintenance schedules.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Annual Maint Contract For Repair Maint Of Fire Alarm System Including..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Siemens Fire Panel System At Ntpc Kawas..read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Annual Maint Contract For Repair Maint Of Fire Alarm System...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Siemens Fire Panel System At Ntpc...read more

Surat , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category