Construction of Grampanchayat Building in Nadi Hattarga, Nilanga

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Grampanchayat Building in Nadi Hattarga, Nilanga
Tender ID2026_LATUR_1334680_1Tender Reference NumberGP/NADIHATTARGA/2025-26/T/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.97 L Tender LocationGrampanchayat Karyalaya Nadi Hattarga , Latur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Grampanchayat Building in Nadi Hattarga, Nilanga
  • Tender ID2026_LATUR_1334680_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGP/NADIHATTARGA/2025-26/T/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.97 L
  • Tender LocationGrampanchayat Karyalaya Nadi Hattarga,Latur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,974
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Grampanchayat Building At Nadi Hattarga Tq Nilnga Dist Latur Under Vishesh Jansuvidha Anudan Head 2515 1274 For Year 2025-26

This tender invites proposals for the **CONSTRUCTION OF GRAMPANCHAYAT BUILDING AT NADI HATTARGA TQ NILNGA DIST LATUR UNDER VISHESH JANSUVIDHA ANUDAN HEAD 2515 1274 FOR YEAR 2025-26**. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹14,97,399. The construction period is stipulated to be 180 days, and bid validity will be 120 days. The tender documentation is available for download from **03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM** until **10-Sep-2026 05:30 PM**. Bids must be submitted between **03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM** and **10-Sep-2026 05:30 PM**. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,974, which represents 1.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹1000 is also applicable. The bid opening will take place on **11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM** at the GRAMPANCHAYAT KARYALAYA NADI HATTARGA. This work is being undertaken by the RDD-CEO-LATUR organization, with the Grampanchayat Adhikari acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. Bidders are requested to adhere to the two-cover system for submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding required documents and pre-qualification criteria can be found in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Grampanchayat Adhikari
AddressGrampanchayat Karyalaya Nadi Hattarga Tq Nilanga Dist Latur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Extension Of Grampanchayat Bhavan Building And Other Related Work At Gp..read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Construction Of New 5kl Capacity Bmc Building At Anukur Mpcs Perambalur..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Building(construction Of Library Building In Barat Ghar Compound Village-ghadi Chukhandi..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Construction Of New 5kl Capacity Bmc Building At Palaiyur Mpcs Perambalur..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Assistant Labour Office Building At Banspal Block In The..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Rural Development Department Tender

Extension Of Grampanchayat Bhavan Building And Other Related Work At...read more

Yavatmal , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Construction Of New 5kl Capacity Bmc Building At Anukur Mpcs...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Building(construction Of Library Building In Barat Ghar Compound Village-ghadi...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Tamilnadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Construction Of New 5kl Capacity Bmc Building At Palaiyur Mpcs...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Chief Engineer Rural Works I Tender

Construction Of Assistant Labour Office Building At Banspal Block In...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category