| Tender Title | Construction of ZP School One-Room Building in Kalamkar, Dharni | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AMRAV_1335027_10 | Tender Reference Number | No/EE/AMT/ZP/NIT6/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ee Works Zp Amravati , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 05:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of One Room School Building Zp School At Kalamkar Taluka Dharni
This tender, referenced as No/EE/AMT/ZP/NIT6/2026-2027, is an open tender for the construction of a one-room school building at ZP School in Kalamkar, Taluka Dharni, Amravati. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be executed within a period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by EE Works ZP Amravati, with RDD-CEO-AMRAVATI as the parent organization. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Financial (BOQ) details. The tender documents will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 5:45 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 11, 2026, at 5:45 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 5:45 PM at EE Works ZP Amravati. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,900, and the tender fee is ₹1,090 (comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and tender fee of ₹590). The bid validity period is 90 days. The contract form is Percentage. Interested parties are encouraged to review the provided tender documents, including the NIT document and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Works Zp Amravati |
| Address | Ee Works Zp Amravati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of One Room School Building At-uplai (khu) , Tal-madha, Dist-..read more
Construction Of One Room Z P School Building At Valkas, Tal..read more
Construction Of One Room Class Building For Z.p. Primary School At...read more
Construction Of One Room At Z P School Rajivnagar, Tal -..read more
Construction Of Main Gate Guard Room At Cid Training School Building..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category