Buddha Vihar Digital Library Construction and Fit-Out in Thugaon (Narkhed)

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Buddha Vihar Digital Library Construction and Fit-Out in Thugaon (Narkhed)
Tender ID2026_NAGPU_1334771_1Tender Reference NumberNAGPU/WORKS/Tender No 01 Open/2026-27(2nd Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.11 L Tender LocationWorks , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBuddha Vihar Digital Library Construction and Fit-Out in Thugaon (Narkhed)
  • Tender ID2026_NAGPU_1334771_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNAGPU/WORKS/Tender No 01 Open/2026-27(2nd Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.11 L
  • Tender LocationWorks,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Buddha Vihar Digital Library And Providing Furniture Computers And Other Essential Equipments And Materials At Village Thugaon (nipani) Gp Thugaon (nipani) Taluka Narkhed&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NAGPU/WORKS/Tender No 01 Open/2026-27(2nd Call) and Tender ID 2026_NAGPU_1334771_1, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, seeking bids for the "Construction of Buddha Vihar Digital Library and Providing Furniture Computers and Other Essential Equipments and Materials At Village Thugaon (Nipani) GP Thugaon (Nipani) Taluka Narkhed." The estimated tender value is ₹13,10,522. The contracting authority is EE Works ZP Nagpur, under the jurisdiction of RDD-CEO-NAGPUR, a State Government and UT organization. The tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (.xls). The EMD amount is ₹14,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,090. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download Start and Bid Submission Start Date on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM; Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days. This is a percentage-based contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Works Zp Nagpur
AddressEe Works Zp Nagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

In Ward No 17 Buddha Nagar Construction Work Of R C..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Construction Of Library In The Existing Ravidas Bhawan In Mc Gohana...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Almora Library Network Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Digital Signage Solutions SITC for Airports Authority of India..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Library Supplies Procurement..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

In Ward No 17 Buddha Nagar Construction Work Of R...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Government Of Haryana Tender

Construction Of Library In The Existing Ravidas Bhawan In Mc...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Almora Library Network Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Digital Signage Solutions SITC for Airports Authority of India...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery and Library Supplies Procurement...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category