| Tender Title | Construction of Khadavali Harijan Vasti Road in Kalyan, Thane District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_THANE_1309047_6 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No. 08-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/MKSS/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.47 L | Tender Location | Kalyan , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,467 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Khadavali Harijan Vasti Road, Ch. No. 0/100 To 0/280, Vr 140, Taluka Kalyan, District Thane. (2nd Call)
This tender is issued by the Additional Chief Executive Officer of Thane Zilla Parishad for the **Construction of Khadavali Harijan Vasti Road, from Chainage 0/100 to 0/280, VR 140, in Taluka Kalyan, District Thane.** This project, identified by Tender ID **2026_THANE_1309047_6** and Tender Reference Number **NIT No. 08-EE/WD/ZPTHANE/MKSS/2026-27**, represents the second call for this work. The tender is an open/advertised tender with a total tender value of ₹16,46,687 and an estimated contract value of ₹16,46,687, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,467, equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from **September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM** until **September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM**. Bids can be submitted from **September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM** to **September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM** at the Works Department, Zilla Parishad Thane. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical details and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is based on percentage, and payments will be made online. Further details regarding required documents, including Zilla Parishad Thane registration (for MKSS only), affidavits, financial eligibility certificates, and past work experience, are specified in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Additional Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Thane Zilla Parishad New Office, 22 No. Circle, Wagle Estate, Thane. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Kakadpada Adivasiwadi Vehale Approach Road, Vr 08, Taluka Kalyan,..read more
Construction Of Pt Wall At Falegaon To Arela Road, Vr 20,..read more
Construction Of One Room Z P School Building At Valkas, Tal..read more
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Sangode, Tal..read more
Construction Of Two Room Z P School Building At Khakarwadi, Tal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category