Anganwadi Building Construction at Village Shewade, Dhule

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Anganwadi Building Construction at Village Shewade, Dhule
Tender ID2026_DHULE_1332957_1Tender Reference NumberGPSHEWADE/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGp Shewade , Dhule , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnganwadi Building Construction at Village Shewade, Dhule
  • Tender ID2026_DHULE_1332957_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGPSHEWADE/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGp Shewade,Dhule, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Constructing Anganwadi Building No 4 At Village Shewade Tal Shindkheda Dist Dhule

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GPSHEWADE/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DHULE_1332957_1, is an open tender for construction works. The project involves the "Constructing Anganwadi Building No 4 At Village Shewade Tal Shindkheda Dist Dhule", falling under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The procuring organization is RDD-CEO-DHULE, a State Government and UT entity, with the tender being invited by the Sarpancha / Gramsevak of Grampanchayat Shewade, Taluka Shindkheda, District Dhule. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 5, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Grampanchayat Shewade. A non-refundable tender processing fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1 is also required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sarpancha / Gramsevak
AddressGrampanchayat Shewade Tal Shindkheda Dist Dhule
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Village Pendhari G.p. Haldgaon Taluka Umred&#x0d..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At Village..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling The Existing Damaged Anganwadi Building At At Theripanai Village At..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Sampark And Anganwadi Building At Village Sarangpur,..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rdd Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Nigade V.p. Nigade , Taluka -..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Village Pendhari G.p. Haldgaon Taluka...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Compound Wall For&#x0d Zilla Parishad School Building&#x0d Premises At...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Dismantling The Existing Damaged Anganwadi Building At At Theripanai Village...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Corporation Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Sampark And Anganwadi Building At Village...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Rdd Tender

Construction Of Anganwadi Building At Nigade V.p. Nigade , Taluka...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category