Jal Jeevan Mission Water Supply Scheme Construction in Pachora, Jalgaon

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Water Storage And Supply
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 21.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jal Jeevan Mission Water Supply Scheme Construction in Pachora, Jalgaon
Tender ID2026_JALGA_1307816_1Tender Reference NumberZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 21.58 L Tender LocationEe Rws Z P Jalgaon , Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJal Jeevan Mission Water Supply Scheme Construction in Pachora, Jalgaon
  • Tender ID2026_JALGA_1307816_1
  • Tender Reference NumberZP/Jalgaon/JJM/RECALL/12/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 21.58 L
  • Tender LocationEe Rws Z P Jalgaon,Jalgaon, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-11 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 21,577
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Jjm Water Supply Scheme At Sangameshwar Tal Pachora Dist Jalgaon.

This tender is for the execution of the Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) Water Supply Scheme located in Sangameshwar Tal, Pachora, District Jalgaon. The project falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Civil Works," and is an open tender with a percentage-based contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹21,57,689, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 1.0% of this value, amounting to ₹21,577. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing technical and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Key documents to be submitted include Annexures for contractor declarations, undertakings, registration certificates, GST, PAN, technical personnel and machinery lists, work completion certificates, stamp affidavits, bid capacity declarations, and JV/collaboration agreements as detailed in the NIT. The tender document is available for download from June 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the EE RWS Z P Jalgaon office. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. Please refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Rws Z P Jalgaon
AddressEe Rws Z P Jalgaon
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Kundyapani Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Chandnyatalav Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Water Supply Scheme At Waghzira Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu...read more

Thrissur , Kerala

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Kundyapani Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Chandnyatalav Water Supply Scheme Tal-chopda Dist-jalgaon...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rdd Chief Executive Officer Tender

Water Supply Scheme At Waghzira Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Rural Development Department Tender

Water Supply Scheme At Mehelkhedi Tal Yawal Dist. Jalgaon...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category