Supply of Industrial Gaskets, O-Rings, and Fans for Trombay Unit Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Industrial Gaskets, O-Rings, and Fans for Trombay Unit Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975570Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Industrial Gaskets, O-Rings, and Fans for Trombay Unit Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975570
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (RCF), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, specifically from the Department of Fertilizers. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975570, is for the supply of various critical components essential for the Trombay Unit's operations. The scope of this tender encompasses the provision of a total of 61 items, primarily consisting of gaskets and O-rings designed for specific applications within their machinery, as detailed by item categories including AM5 P 322 GASKET FOR STUFFING BOX, AM5 P 322 GASKET BALANCING LINE OUTLET, AM5 P 322 GASKET FOR DELIVERY COVER, AM5 P 322 GASKET DIFF DEVICE TO BARREL, AM5 P 322 O RING FOR STAGE CASING, AM5 P 322 O RING FOR BEARING COVER, AM5 P 322 O RING FOR BALANCE DRUM LINER, AM5 P 322 O RING FOR BALANCE DRUM, AM5 P 322 O RING FOR BUSH, AM5P 322 BALANCING DRUM, AM5 P 322 GASKETFOR CASING DRAIN, AM5 P 322 FAN, and AM5 P 322 BALANCE DRUM LINER. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 11:42 AM and the Bid End Date of 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The issuing authority for this tender is the Chief Manager, Stores, located at Mahul Road, RCF Gate No 2, Chembur, Mumbai, with the postal code 400074.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_annexure_2026-08-30-12-45-59_bc1563efd7f097a64fd5e7bf22392594.pdf
  • Document
    1788074350.pdf
  • Document
    1788074357.pdf
  • Document
    NITANNEX_36c0abdf-452b-4ecf-91ff1788074468310_RCF_TR_PUR6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822872.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of O-Rings for HMT Machine Tools Beawar Road Facility..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Rubber O-Rings for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Critical O-Rings for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Procurement of O-Rings for HMT Machine Tools Beawar Road Facility...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Industrial Rubber O-Rings for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At...read more

Tinsukia , Assam

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Critical O-Rings for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category