Indian Railways Procures Door Frame Metal Detectors for Rail Wheel Factory

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Procures Door Frame Metal Detectors for Rail Wheel Factory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922921Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Procures Door Frame Metal Detectors for Rail Wheel Factory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922921
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a crucial opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide Door Frame Metal Detectors (Q2) to the Indian Railways. Specifically, the Rail Wheel Factory, Yelahanka, operating under the Ministry of Railways, is seeking to procure a total quantity of four (4) units of this essential security equipment. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922921, is being managed by the Pcmms Office and opens for bidding on September 3rd, 2026, at 9:15 PM, concluding on September 16th, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement underscores the Indian Railways' commitment to enhancing security infrastructure, and prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements to submit a competitive and compliant proposal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9762076.pdf
  • Document
    metaldoor_c47d2c08-b93a-4b50-ad3f1788450080989_AMMGENERAL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of X-ray Baggage &#x0d Inspection System, Hand..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Q2 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Kerala..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 52 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Madhya Pradesh Metro..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Two Door Frame Metal Detectors..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Door Frame Metal Detectors (dfmds) Installed..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of X-ray Baggage &#x0d Inspection System,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Police Department Tender

Supply and Installation of Q2 Door Frame Metal Detectors for...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Madhya Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 52 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Madhya Pradesh...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Two Door Frame Metal Detectors...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Door Frame Metal Detectors (dfmds)...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category