| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Metro Station Door Frame Metal Detectors | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRDA_1318642_1 | Tender Reference Number | MMMOCL-11012(12)/7/2026-OP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.58 L | Tender Location | Line 2a And Line 7 Stations , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-18 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-26 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4040 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,740 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Door Frame Metal Detectors (dfmds) Installed At Mmmocl Line 2a And 7 Phase Ii Metro Stations For A Period Of 3 Years
This tender, reference number MMMOCL-11012(12)/7/2026-OP, issued by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority through Maha Mumbai Metro Operation Corporation Limited, seeks a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Door Frame Metal Detectors (DFMDs) installed at MMMOCL Line 2A and Line 7 Phase II Metro Stations. The contract will be for a period of three years, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,58,000. The work involves providing ongoing support and maintenance services for these critical security installations. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring bidders to submit their Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,740 and a tender fee of ₹4,040. The tender documents will be available for download from July 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the MMMOCL BKC HO Conference Hall.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director Planning |
| Address | Maha Mumbai Metro Operation Corporation Limited., Namttri Building, Adjoining Mmrda New Administrative Building, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra E, Mumbai 400051 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of X-ray Baggage 
 Inspection System, Hand..read more
Door Frame Metal Detector Procurement for Central Armed Police Forces..read more
Supply and Installation of Q2 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Kerala..read more
Supply of 52 Door Frame Metal Detectors for Madhya Pradesh Metro..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Two Door Frame Metal Detectors..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category