| Tender Title | Construction and Civil Works at SWA.Vitthalrao Genuji Beldare (Patil) Prathmik Vidyalay, Ambegaon Khurd | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1334254_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/BHAVAN/45/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.02 L | Tender Location | Ambegaon Khurd , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1859 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,017 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Tender Abstract
This tender, issued by the Pune Municipal Corporation through the Superintending Engineer, Bhavan, invites bids for construction works at SWA.Vitthalrao Genuji Beldare (Patil) Prathmik Vidyalay, Shala Kr. 160 B, Dattanagar Ambegaon Khurd. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹36,01,684 and a work period of 120 days. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of 03-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, with the download and bid submission end date on 12-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,859 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,017 are required. The tender is an open tender with two covers, and submissions are to be made online. Further details regarding the tender abstract, bill of quantities, and tender notice are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Bhavan |
| Address | Bhavan Rachana Vibhag Pmc Main Building Shivajinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Ward No.08 Vikar Purvi Prathmik Vidyalay Me 40 Desk Bench Ka..read more
Ward No.10 Sabalgarh Dakchhini Me Prathmik Vidyalay Me 10 Desk Bench..read more
2515-1917..read more
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works..read more
Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category