Cement Concrete Road Construction in Damalda Village, Shahada

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cement Concrete Road Construction in Damalda Village, Shahada
Tender ID2026_PWR_1333272_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No.13 for 2026-27 (B-1 Tender)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.64 L Tender LocationShahada , Nandurbar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCement Concrete Road Construction in Damalda Village, Shahada
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1333272_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No.13 for 2026-27 (B-1 Tender)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.64 L
  • Tender LocationShahada,Nandurbar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Santosh Pandu Pawar To Yuvraj Devsing Thakare House In Damalda Village Tal.shahada Dist.nandurbar

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Shahada, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a Cement Concrete Road from Santosh Pandu Pawar to Yuvraj Devsing Thakare House in Damalda Village, Taluka Shahada, District Nandurbar. The work, valued at ₹12,63,545, is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated completion period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender, requiring two covers for submission, with online payment for fees and EMD. The tender document download and bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Shahada. A fixed EMD of ₹13,000 is required, and the Tender Fee is ₹1090. Specific details regarding required documents, including scanned copies of payment receipts, prescribed tender documents, and undertakings, must be uploaded. The Bill of Quantity is provided in XLS format, and the NIT document is available as a PDF.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Shahada
AddressExecutive Engineer, Public Works Division, Shahada Bhandkam Bhawan, Dondaicha Road, Shahada Tal.shahada Dist.nandurbar Tel. No. 02565-223556
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Uddhav Rupsingh Padvi To Kalu..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar At..read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Uddhav Rupsingh Padvi To...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Department Of Micro Small And Medium Enterprises And Export Promotion Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Rdd Ceo Tender

Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category