| Tender Title | Damalda Village Cement Concrete Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1333272_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No.13 for 2026-27 (B-1 Tender) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.64 L | Tender Location | Shahada , Nandurbar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Uddhav Rupsingh Padvi To Kalu Lalsingh Mali Houe In Damalda Village Tal.shahada Dist.nandurbar
This tender is for the Construction of a Cement Concrete Road from Uddhav Rupsingh Padvi to Kalu Lalsingh Mali Houe in Damalda Village, Taluka Shahada, District Nandurbar. The work is being tendered by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Shahada, a State Government and UT organization, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,63,545. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted between August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Shahada. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹1,090. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial bids. All payments must be made online. Further details regarding the tender process and required documents can be found in the downloaded tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Shahada |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Shahada Bhandkam Bhawan, Dondaicha Road, Shahada Tal.shahada Dist.nandurbar Tel. No. 02565-223556 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Internal Cement Concrete Road In Annabhau Sathe Nagar At..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category