Outsourced Hospitality and Security Services for Malvan Rest House

Works
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outsourced Hospitality and Security Services for Malvan Rest House
Tender ID2026_PWR_1332901_2Tender Reference NumberSWD/NIT/17 for 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.86 L Tender LocationSawantwadi , Sindhudurg , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutsourced Hospitality and Security Services for Malvan Rest House
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1332901_2
  • Tender Reference NumberSWD/NIT/17 for 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.86 L
  • Tender LocationSawantwadi,Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - C. R. To Rest House At Malvan (sindhuratna And Rajratna Tal. Malvan, Dist. Sindhudurg (providing Room Boys, Security Service And Cleaning Of Inside And Outside Areas Including Toilets By Outsourcing For One Year)

This tender, issued by the Public Works Region, Government of Maharashtra, seeks proposals for the comprehensive outsourcing of services at the C. R. to Rest House located at Malvan (Sindhuratna and Rajratna, Taluka Malvan, District Sindhudurg). The scope of work specifically entails providing room boys, security services, and the cleaning of both inside and outside areas, including all toilet facilities, for a duration of one year. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number SWD/NIT/17 for 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1332901_2, has an estimated tender value of ₹32,86,052 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 5:05 PM, at the Office of The Executive Engineer, Public Works Division Sawantwadi, located at Nirman Bhavan Near Hotel Pompus, Sawantwadi. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. The contract form is based on a percentage system, and the work involves civil works with a contract type of Tender. The selected bidder will be responsible for a period of 365 days of work. Further details regarding technical and financial bid submission envelopes are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Public Works Division Sawantwad
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Nirman Bhavan Near Hotel Pompus Sawantwadi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Farakka Barrage Project Ministry Of Water Resources River Development Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for Farakka Barrage Project: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security, Horticulture..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Appointment Of Agency For Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Csmrda 2nd..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Chalachitra Academy Tender

Re E-tender For Hospitality And Guest Relations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Farakka Barrage Project Ministry Of Water Resources River Development Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management for Farakka Barrage Project: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security,...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House....read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Appointment Of Agency For Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Csmrda...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Kerala State Chalachitra Academy Tender

Re E-tender For Hospitality And Guest Relations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category