Hospitality and Guest Relations Services for Kerala State Chalachitra Academy

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hospitality and Guest Relations Services for Kerala State Chalachitra Academy
Tender ID2026_KSCA_863522_2Tender Reference NumberKSCA/A2/915-3/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKsca , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHospitality and Guest Relations Services for Kerala State Chalachitra Academy
  • Tender ID2026_KSCA_863522_2
  • Tender Reference NumberKSCA/A2/915-3/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKsca,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3475
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,303
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re E-tender For Hospitality And Guest Relations

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_KSCA_863522_2 and Reference Number KSCA/A2/915-3/2026, is an open tender for Services, specifically within the Miscellaneous Services product category, re-issued by the Kerala State Chalachitra Academy. The scope of work, as detailed in the description "Re E-TENDER FOR HOSPITALITY And GUEST RELATIONS", requires specialized expertise in hospitality and guest relations. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹3,475, inclusive of processing fees and GST, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,303. Bidders have the option to submit EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, with exemption allowed. Bidding is to be conducted exclusively online, with payments to be made via online modes, specifically through SBI MOPS. The submission and download period for tender documents commence on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM and conclude on September 14, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at KSCA. The bid validity period is 30 days. Further details and associated documents, including the NIT document and work item documents, are available for download. The tender inviting authority is the Secretary, Kerala State Chalachitra Academy, located at CIFRA Sathyan Memorial Building, Chanthavila Rd, Kazhakkoottam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695585.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Secretary
AddressCifra Sathyan Memorial Building, Chanthavila Rd, Kazhakkoottam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695585
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tourism Department Tender

Chandigarh Institute of Hotel Management: Hospitality Manpower Services for Facility Management..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Patient Support & Lab Consumables Supply Services..read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Services for ETDC Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Steel Authority Of India Limited Tender

Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House....read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

BHEL Hyderabad Guest House Horticulture Maintenance Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tourism Department Tender

Chandigarh Institute of Hotel Management: Hospitality Manpower Services for Facility...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Patient Support & Lab Consumables Supply Services...read more

Hassan , Karnataka

Electronics Test And Development Centre Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management and Hospitality Housekeeping Services for ETDC Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category