| Tender Title | Nandur Village CC Road and Drain Construction in Degloor, Nanded | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1331578_23 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DEG/B1/2026-27/E#7/OW# 2062_13.8.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 82.60 L | Tender Location | Degloor , Nanded , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Internal C.c.road And C.c. Drain At.nandur Tq.degloor Dist.nanded.(2025-26)
This tender invites sealed bids for the "Construction of Internal C.C.Road and C.C. Drain at.Nandur Tq.Degloor Dist.Nanded.(2025-26)" under the jurisdiction of Public Works Region, State Govt. and UT. The work involves Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹82,60,385 and requires a period of 180 days for completion. The tender is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,700 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee). Bidders must submit their bids online between August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD Degloor, Dist.Nanded. The tender document download period is from August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd Degloor, Dist.nanded |
| Address | Near Govt. Pwd Rest House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more
Construction Of Cc Drain And Laying Of Cc Road From H.no...read more
Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Construction Work Cc Road And Drain From Andarbasti Darwaja To The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category