| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Covered Drain at Warora Judicial Premises, Chandrapur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1335403_1 | Tender Reference Number | NAG/CHN/DN1/SOC/31-1/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.11 L | Tender Location | Chandrapur , Chandrapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of C.c. Covered Drain In Premises Of District Judges-1 And Additional Session Judge At Warora, Tah.warora Dist. Chandrapur
This tender, reference number NAG/CHN/DN1/SOC/31-1/2026-27, is for the open advertisement of works, specifically the CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. COVERED DRAIN IN PREMISES OF DISTRICT JUDGES-1 And ADDITIONAL SESSION JUDGE AT WARORA, TAH.WARORA DIST. CHANDRAPUR. The work, valued at ₹34,10,801, is to be completed within 180 days and is located in Chandrapur (Pincode: 442401). This project falls under the Civil Works product category. The tender documents are available for download from 04-Sep-2026 05:30 PM until 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the bid submission closing on 11-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Executive Engineer PWD No.1 Chandrapur. A tender fee of ₹1090 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹0.00. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .rar and .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (in .xls format). The contract form is based on a Percentage system. The issuing authority is the Executive Engineer, Public Works Region, State Govt. and UT, located at PWD No.1 Chandrapur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd No.1 Chandrapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Protection Wall For Bridge Approaches On Mdr-9, Km 41/00..read more
Construction Of Covered Drain
 Along The Narwav Road At
 Lakhripora..read more
Construction Of Drain Covered, Drain Repairing And Pulia At Different Places..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Anturli Bk Tal.bhadgaon Dist Jalgaon..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category