| Tender Title | Construction of Type-C Labour Office Building in Akola | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1333220_1 | Tender Reference Number | ETENDERNOTICENO11 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.44 Cr | Tender Location | Akola , Akola , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4040 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Labour Office Building (kamgar Bhavan Building Type-c) At Akola (second Call)
This tender notice, issued by the Executive Engineer, Public Works Division, Akola, for the Public Works Region (State Govt. and UT), invites bids for the "Construction of Labour Office Building (Kamgar Bhavan Building Type-C) at Akola (Second Call)". This is an Open Tender for a Civil Works - Buildings project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹11,44,21,230 and requires a Work Period of 300 days. The tender documents, including the NIT document and various work item documents such as the schedule and BOQ, are available for download from 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4,040 (₹3,540 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee) is payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,74,000 is mandatory and must be submitted via fixed payment, with no exemption or alternative payment methods like BG/ST allowed. The tender submission period also runs from 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer, Public Works Circle, Akola. This tender follows a two-cover system: Cover 1 for all technical documents and online payment receipts, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on 01-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Chief Engineer, Public Works Region, Amravati. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,public Works Division,akola |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Public Works Division,near Collector Office, Akola |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Sub-registrar Office (type-ii) For Tahasil Office At Kashinagar In..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Sub-division Office Building At Khinwara...read more
Construction Of Tahasil Office Building At Purushottampur, Ganjam Buildings...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category