Split Air Conditioner Unit Supply for Karwar RRM Office Building

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Split Air Conditioner Unit Supply for Karwar RRM Office Building
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberKR-KW-EL-T-25-2026
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:42 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNavi Mumbai , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSplit Air Conditioner Unit Supply for Karwar RRM Office Building
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberKR-KW-EL-T-25-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:42 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNavi Mumbai,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:42 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:42 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:42 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 10:42 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 10:42 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:42 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as KR-KW-EL-T-25-2026, is an open/advertised invitation for bids issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by KARWAR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/KRCL, located at the RRM Office, Shirwad, Karwar. The tender concerns the "Provision of Split type Air-Conditioner units at RRM office building, Karwar" and falls under the Goods category, with a specific Product Category of Railway related Products. The ePublished Date was September 2, 2026, at 10:42 AM, with the Document Download Start Date also on September 2, 2026, at 10:42 AM. Bidders have until September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM to submit their bids, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for the same time and date. The Tender Fee is stated as 0, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 16900. While the tender documentation provides a brief description, applicants are directed to the full tender for a complete understanding of the work details. The location associated with this tender is Navi Mumbai.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Karwar-division-electrical/krcl
AddressKonkan Railway Corporation Ltd Rrm Office, Shirwad, Karwar Karwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air Conditioners..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature Sensors..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Housing And Development Board Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects..read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers...read more

Bijnor , Uttar Pradesh

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 1.5 Ton Split and 4 Ton Tower Air...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Window and Split Air Conditioners with Temperature...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Housing And Development Board Tender

Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects...read more

Moradabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category