| Tender Title | Construction of Type-II Sub-Registrar Office and Tahasil Office Facilities in Kashinagar, Gajapati | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EICCL_140139_1 | Tender Reference Number | CCE RandB RGDA- 04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.11 Cr | Tender Location | Gajapati , Gajapati , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Sub-registrar Office (type-ii) For Tahasil Office At Kashinagar In The District Of Gajapati Buildings.
The EIC-CIVIL organisation, through the Circle Officer of R and B Circle Rayagada, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a Sub-Registrar Office (Type-II) for the Tahasil Office at Kashinagar, located in the District of Gajapati. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number CCE RandB RGDA- 04/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings product category. The estimated tender value is ₹2,10,93,452, and the work is to be completed within 210 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,11,000 is required, with options for exemption or submission through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including necessary affidavits and as per DTCN, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the R and B Circle Rayagada. Bid validity is set for 90 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, to September 18, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Circle Officer |
| Address | R And B Circle Rayagada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Work For Opening Of Ex-officio Sub-registrar Office, Co-terminus With Tahasil..read more
Building Work..read more
Construction Of Tahasil Office Building At Purushottampur, Ganjam Buildings...read more
Building Work..read more
Building Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category