| Tender Title | Wardha BT Road Renewal Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1332716_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2627TN2502Society |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.68 L | Tender Location | Wardha , Wardha , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Both(online/offline) |
Work Description - Renewal Of B. T. Road At Pdj Bunglow, Wardha, Tah, Dist Wardha
This tender, issued by the Public Works Region, a State Government and UT entity, seeks qualified contractors for the "RENEWAL OF B. T. ROAD AT PDJ BUNGLOW, WARDHA, TAH, DIST WARDHA". This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹12,68,338 and a work period of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work items, are available for download from August 28, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 28, 2026, 02:00 PM and September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of EE, PW DIVISION, WARDHA. A tender fee of ₹1,090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,000 are required, with payment accepted via both online and offline methods. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding scope of work, specifications, and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Pw Division, Wardha |
| Address | Ee, Pw Division, Wardha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall To Government Observation Centre And One Stop..read more
Khalaigram Khetifulbari Road From 3.00 Km To 4.500 Km, Emergency Patch..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 90/27 Retaining Wall Works To Pullanikode Alamkulam Road..read more
End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka Jn...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category