| Tender Title | Empanelment of Fire and Electrical Safety Auditors for Comprehensive Safety Audits | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDM_1333273_1 | Tender Reference Number | Empanelment Notice No. 01/EE/AMT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Amravati , Amravati , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2860 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Empanelment For Fire Safety Auditor And Electrical Safety Auditor For Conducting Fire Safety Audit And Electrical Safety Audit At Various Installation Respectively
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number "Empanelment Notice No. 01/EE/AMT/2026-27" and Tender ID "2026_PWDM_1333273_1", is being issued by the Public Works Department Mantralaya, specifically by the Executive Engineer, PW Electrical Division Amravati. The purpose is to empanel qualified Fire Safety Auditors and Electrical Safety Auditors to conduct essential safety audits at various installations. This open tender, categorized under Services and Consultancy, requires a single cover submission that includes Fee, Pre-qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects. The critical dates for this procurement are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:15 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 6:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹2,860, comprising ₹2,360 for the tender itself and ₹500 for processing, is applicable, payable online. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this empanelment, which has a contract type of Empanelment and a work period of 1095 days. The bid validity period is set at 75 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pw Electrical Division Amravati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
S.i.t.c. Of Fire Detection And Alarm System Under Fire Safety Precautions..read more
S.i.t.c. Of Fire Detection And Alarm System Under Fire Safety Precautions..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category