| Tender Title | Esis Hospital Kandivali: Pathology and X-Ray Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7910004 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Public Health and Family Welfare Department, Maharashtra, specifically from the Esis Hospital Kandivali located at 400101, 14th Floor, Esishospital, Akurli Road, Kandivali East, Mumbai. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7910004, pertains to "RATES FOR MISCELLANEOUS PATHOLOGY AND X-RAY ITEMS" with a total quantity of one. The bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:34 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000.0 is required. This tender presents an opportunity to supply essential pathology and X-ray services to the esteemed Esis Hospital Kandivali, contributing to the vital healthcare infrastructure of Maharashtra.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more
Supply of X-Ray Film Fixer and Developer for Diagnostic Imaging..read more
Annual Supply of X-Ray Accessories for Defense Production Radiography Operations..read more
Portable X-ray..read more
Supply of Portable X-Ray Machines for SGPGI Lucknow..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category