| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Seven Passenger Lifts at ONGC Residential Colony, Panvel | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ONGC_289757_1 | Tender Reference Number | P26SS26002 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract Of 7 Nos. Passenger Lifts At Ongc Residential Colony, Panvel For A Period Of 3 Years
The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of seven passenger lifts located at the ONGC Residential Colony in Panvel. This vital service contract will span a period of three years. The tender process is managed by D. Sumathi, located at the Western Offshore Basin, 4th Floor, Q-3, NBP Green Heights, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(E), Mumbai- 400 051. Bidders are advised that all tender documents, including the Statement of Work (SOW), Special Conditions of Contract (SCC), and General Conditions of Contract (GCC), along with the Invitation to Bid (ITB), are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The submission of bids will commence on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 22, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NBP Green Heights, BKC, Mumbai. This tender is categorized under "Services," specifically "AMC/ Maintenance Contracts," and is a single-cover tender. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The contract type is a Rate Contract with a bid validity period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | D.sumathi |
| Address | Western Offshore Basin,
 Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Ltd.,
 4th Floor, Q-3, Nbp Green Heights, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra(e), Mumbai- 400 051 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Passenger Lifts At Aai Residential Colony Including Aicmc, Trichy..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Passenger Lift Operation and Maintenance at GARC..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of Block-20,21,27,28,29,30,40 M/s Tk Elevators Make Lifts..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category