Supply of Secondary Oil Filtration Screw Compressor Filter for ONGC Heera Process Complex

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Secondary Oil Filtration Screw Compressor Filter for ONGC Heera Process Complex
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288612_1Tender Reference NumberNY1RL26006
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNh And Bs Asmumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Secondary Oil Filtration Screw Compressor Filter for ONGC Heera Process Complex
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288612_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNY1RL26006
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNh And Bs Asmumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Filter Secondary Oil Filtration Screw Compressor Of Fgru For Heera Process Complex

The Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the supply of a Filter Secondary Oil Filtration Screw Compressor of FGRU for their Heera Process Complex. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NY1RL26006, is a limited tender for Goods and falls under the Machinery and Machining Tools product category, specifically a Filter. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission end date set for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The tender documents, including the Invitation to Bid, General Terms and Conditions (GTC)-cum-Special Conditions, and the Inspection Plan or Quality Assurance Plan (QAP) and Technical Specifications, are available for download. The Contract Type is a Supply contract, with a stipulated Period of Work of 180 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. The tender is being managed by Bikash Saikia at SPM NH and BS Vasudhara Bhavan, Bandra East, Mumbai 400051. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bikash Saikia
AddressSpm Nh And Bs Asvasudhara Bhavan Bandra East Mumbai 400051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter - Secondary Oil Filtration For Screw Compressor Of..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Ss For Screw Compressor Of Fgru For Heera..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Ss For Screw Compressor Of Fgru For Neelam..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Howden GB 101 AB Compressor Spare Parts Procurement: Oil Filter Insert,..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter - Secondary Oil Filtration For Screw Compressor...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Ss For Screw Compressor Of Fgru For...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Ss For Screw Compressor Of Fgru For...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Howden GB 101 AB Compressor Spare Parts Procurement: Oil Filter...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category