| Tender Title | Howden GB 101 AB Compressor Spare Parts Procurement: Oil Filter Insert, Journal & Thrust Bearing Kits | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976062 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:53 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raigarh , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:53 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited (RCF) on behalf of the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, presents an urgent requirement for critical spare parts for GB 101 AB Howden Make Compressors, specifically model MK6CWRViH3211.32. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7976062, is open for submission from 03-09-2026 9:53 AM until 14-09-2026 10:00 AM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of six units of essential components including: a FILTER INSERT FOR OIL PRESSURE FILTER (SS WIREMESH) TYPE FOR GB 101 AB SCREW COMPRESSOR, a JOURNAL BEARING KIT FOR GB101AB HOWDEN MAKE COMPRESSOR UK, and a THRUST BEARING KIT FOR GB101AB HOWDEN MAKE COMPRESSOR UK. These high-precision components are vital for the operational integrity and maintenance of vital industrial machinery located at the Thal facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nagpur Metro VCB Filter Elements and Spare Parts Procurement..read more
Supply of Journal Bearings and Sealing Systems for NFL Panipat Facility..read more
Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Scroll Compressor Spare Parts For..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Peptide Synthesizer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category