Supply of Secondary Oil Filtration Unit for ONGC Screw Compressor

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Secondary Oil Filtration Unit for ONGC Screw Compressor
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288610_1Tender Reference NumberNY1RL26004
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNh And Bs Asmumbai , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Secondary Oil Filtration Unit for ONGC Screw Compressor
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288610_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNY1RL26004
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNh And Bs Asmumbai,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Filter - Secondary Oil Filtration For Screw Compressor Of Fgru &#x0d For Neelam Process Complex&#x0d

This tender, issued by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), seeks the supply of a **Secondary Oil Filtration unit for the Screw Compressor of FGRU** at the Neelam Process Complex. The contract will be for the **supply** of goods with a **period of work of 180 days**. Bidders must submit their proposals for this **limited tender** via a single cover. Key dates for this procurement are as follows: documents will be available for download from **August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM** until **September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting **August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM** and must be received by **September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 9, 2026, 04:30 PM**. The tender reference number is **NY1RL26004**. Further details regarding tender documents, including technical specifications and general conditions of contract, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bikash Saikia
AddressSpm, Nh And Bs Asset, Vasudhara Bhavan, Bandra East, Mumbai - 400051
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Secondary Oil Filtration Screw Compressor Of Fgru For..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Offline Hydraulic Oil Filtration Unit for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Ss For Screw Compressor Of Fgru For Heera..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Secondary Oil Filtration Screw Compressor Of Fgru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Offline Hydraulic Oil Filtration Unit for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Transformer Oil Filtration Machine And Oil Storage Tank...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Filter Ss For Screw Compressor Of Fgru For...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category