| Tender Title | Supply of 3.3kV to 33kV XLPE Insulated Cables for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7805704 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhandara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,173 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for Munitions India Limited, located at *********** BHANDARA. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7805704, pertains to the supply of XLPE Cable, specifically those with a working voltage ranging from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV, conforming to V2 standards and ISI marked to IS 7098 (Part 2) (Q2). A total quantity of 2000 units is required. The bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 38173 is required for participation. This opportunity is crucial for organizations seeking to contribute to the defence production sector through the provision of essential electrical infrastructure components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Voltage XLPE Cable Supply, Laying, and Testing for Defence Research..read more
Procurement Of 11kv 8xlpe Ug Cable 3*120 Sq Mm 33kv Xlpe..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
XLPE Aluminum Power Cable Supply for RCF Thal Operations..read more
Procurement of PTFE Insulated Silver Plated Copper Cables for Defence Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category