Supply of 11kV and 33kV XLPE Underground Power Cables

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 11kV and 33kV XLPE Underground Power Cables
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberSPMPT-75/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 11kV and 33kV XLPE Underground Power Cables
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberSPMPT-75/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:49 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:01 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:49 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:01 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 11kv 8xlpe Ug Cable 3*120 Sq Mm 33kv Xlpe Ug Cables 3x400 Sqmm

This tender, identified by reference number SPMPT-75/2026-27, is issued by the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Department of Andhra Pradesh, for the procurement of goods, specifically electrical goods and equipment. The scope of work involves the supply of 11KV 8XLPE UG cable 3*120 sq mm and 33KV XLPE UG cables 3x400 sqmm. The tender is being invited by OPMM Tirupati, located at their corporate office. This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The document download period commences on August 27, 2026, at 04:30 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can be made from August 27, 2026, at 04:30 PM up to September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 01:01 PM. The ePublished date was August 27, 2026, at 03:49 PM. The procurement is for operations within AP.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Opmm Tirupati
AddressCorporate Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium Power..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From Ess..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of 33kv 1 X 630sq Mm Ug Xlpe Aluminium...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Faulty 11kv Ht Xlpe Underground Power Cable From...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Low and High Tension XLPE Armoured Power Cables...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Palakkad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category