| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Munitions India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7816819 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of electrical cabling. Specifically, Munitions India Limited, located in Pune City, is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of 12000 units of PVC Insulated Copper Cord, encompassing both single and multi-core variants. These cables are required to be circular sheathed with flexible conductors, designated as V2, and critically, must be ISI Marked to IS 694 (Q2) standards. The bid opens on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, with the tender number GEM/2026/B/7816819. The dated issuance of this tender is 23-07-2026. This procurement is essential for the operational needs of the defence sector, emphasizing the need for high-quality, certified electrical components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more
Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category