Installation of Grating, RCC Frames, and Covers for Civil Infrastructure

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Grating, RCC Frames, and Covers for Civil Infrastructure
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1334610_1Tender Reference NumberMDE/E/952
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Grating, RCC Frames, and Covers for Civil Infrastructure
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1334610_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMDE/E/952
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBmc S Ward Office,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 972
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,856
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing And Fixing Grating, Rcc Frames And Covers

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the SUB ENG.(M) S WARD office located at BMC S WARD OFFICE, Mumbai, is for the **"Providing and fixing grating, RCC frames and covers."** The work is categorized under Civil Works and is being conducted as an Open Tender with a single cover for submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance aspects. The contract form is based on a percentage. The estimated EMD is ₹ 2,856, and the tender fee is ₹ 972, with a processing fee of ₹ 500. The work is scheduled for completion within a period of 30 days, and the bid validity period is set at 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Eng.(m) S Ward
AddressBmc S Ward Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Precast Slab, Gully Grating Covers And Frames, Manhole And..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Steel Frames - 1 Set For College Hostel..read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

FRP Grating Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Supply Of Precast Slab, Gully Grating Covers And Frames, Manhole...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Purchase Of Steel Frames - 1 Set For College Hostel...read more

Sivaganga , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

FRP Grating Supply for NPCIL Rawatbhata Atomic Power Project...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category