| Tender Title | Konica Dry Film 14x17 Inch Procurement for KEM Hospital Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979279 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM), located at KEM Hospital, Parel, Mumbai 400012, Maharashtra, is for the procurement of Konica Dry Film for Dry Camera, specifically in the size of 14x17 inches. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979279, is open from September 2, 2026, at 6:33 PM, and will close on September 17, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A total quantity of 133 units of this film is required. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,000.0. This procurement falls under the purview of the Zone1 office within the MCGM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Konica Dry Film Supply for MCGM Dry Camera Imaging..read more
Konica Dry Film Supply for MCGM Dry Cameras (11x14 Inch)..read more
Procurement of Konica X-Ray Film for Diagnostic Imaging Services..read more
Konica Dry Film Procurement for Medical Imaging Systems..read more
Agfa Drystar X Film 14x17 Supply for Mumbai Municipal Corporation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category