| Tender Title | Outsourced 22-Bed MICU Services for HBT Trauma Care Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_MCGM_1222733_2 | Tender Reference Number | AMC/W.S./9349/D Dt. 09.09.2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-11-24 01:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.33 Cr | Tender Location | Hbt Trauma Care Hospital , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-11-24 01:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-11-24 01:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-11-24 01:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 18650 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Intensives Services For&#x0d 22 Bedded Micu Units On Outsource Basis At Hbt Trauma Care&#x0d Hospital Jogeshwari East For A&#x0d Period Of Two Years
**TENDER DESCRIPTION: Outsourced Intensive Care Unit Services for HBT Trauma Care Hospital** The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its Hinduhriday samrat Balasaheb Thackeray Trauma Care Municipal Hospital in Jogeshwari East, Mumbai, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender to provide comprehensive intensive services for 22-bedded Medical Intensive Care Units (MICU) on an outsource basis. This critical service is required for a period of two years, commencing from the award of the contract. The estimated value of this tender is ₹5,33,33,280, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,67,000 required from prospective bidders. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_MCGM_1222733_2 and Tender Reference Number AMC/W.S./9349/D Dt. 09.09.2025, falls under the 'Miscellaneous Services' product category. The tender process is structured with two covers: Packet A for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical submissions and Packet B for Financial proposals (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from November 24, 2025, at 01:25 PM, with the download and submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on December 1, 2025, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Medical Superintendent, HBT Trauma Care Hospital, providing an opportunity for potential bidders to seek clarifications. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at HBT Trauma Care Hospital. All payments, including the tender fee of ₹18,150 and processing fee of ₹500, must be made online. Bidders are advised to carefully review the detailed tender documents, including the Schedule of Basic Requirements (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), to ensure compliance with all stipulated requirements. This is a vital opportunity to contribute to critical healthcare infrastructure within the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Medical Superintendent |
| Address | Hinduhriday Samrat Balasaheb Thackeray&#x0d Trauma Care Municipal Hospital,&#x0d Jogeshwari East, Mumbai400 060 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Appointment Of Agency For Providing Outsourced Manpower Services For Csmrda 2nd..read more
Contractual Manpower Services for Malanjkhand Copper Project Operations..read more
National Testing Agency Outsourced Personnel Services Procurement..read more
West Bengal Healthcare: Supply of General Use Patient Care Beds, Delivery..read more
Eoi For Empanelment Of Hospital For Sst And Secondry Care Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category