| Tender Title | Supply of Anti-Creep Devices for Curved Railway Turnouts | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 26265023-T-9777-9778 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,550 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/WESTERN RLY, located at PCMM Office, Western Railway HQ, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai, seeks a one-year running contract for the supply of Anti-Creep Devices for 6400 mm curved switches. These devices are specifically designed for use with ZU-1-60/60E1A1 thick web tongue rails within 1 in 8.5 turnouts. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is classified under "Railway related Products" within the broader "Product Category" classification. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a Tender Reference Number of 26265023-T-9777-9778. Key dates for prospective bidders include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 27, 2026, at 4:53 PM. The Bid Submission period commences concurrently on August 27, 2026, at 4:53 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Notably, the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM, aligning with the Bid Submission End Date. No Tender Fee is required, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,550 is mandated. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and all other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/western Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Ofiice,western Railway Hq, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High Altitude Sikkim Water Supply Anti-Freezing System Installation..read more
Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more
Fabrication of Uniform Spray Coating System for Curved Surfaces..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category